Not my most prolific reading year but I did listen to a record number of audiobooks
- Johnny and the Dead by Terry Pratchett, rated A-
- Star Wars: The Force Awakens by Alan Dean Foster, rated B+
- The Royal We by Heather Cocks and Jessica Morgan, rated C+
- Johnny and the Bomb by Terry Pratchett, rated A-
- You’re Never Weird On The Internet, Almost by Felicia Day, rated B
- Justice Calling by Annie Bellet, rated B-
- Murder Of Crows by Annie Bellet, rated B-
- Pack Of Lies by Annie Bellet, rated B-
- Hunting Season by Annie Bellet, rated B-
- Heartache by Annie Bellet, rated B-
- Thicker Than Blood by Annie Bellet, rated B-
- Magic To The Bone by Annie Bellet, rated B-
- Me, Earl & The Dying Girl by Jesse Andrews, rated A-
- Chaos Choreography by Seanan McGuire, rated B+
- Stiletto by Daniel O’Malley, rated B+
- Country of the Blind by Christopher Brookmyre, rated B+
- Uprooted by Naomi Novik, rated A
- Some Kind of Wonderful by Sarah Morgan, rated C+
- Christmas Ever After by Sarah Morgan, rated B-
- First Time In Forever by Sarah Morgan, rated C+
- Wife By Wednesday by Catherine Bybee, rated C
- The Boss’s Fake Fiancee by Inara Scott, rated C-
- One Con Glory by Sarah Kuhn, rated B
- Heroine Complex by Sarah Kuhn, rated B+
- Goodnight and Good Riddance by David Cavanagh, rated A
- Maskerade by Terry Pratchett, rated B
- Must Love Mistletoe by Christie Ridgway, rated C
- Superheroes Anonymous by Lexie Dunne, rated B
- Supervillains Anonymous by Lexie Dunne, rated B+
- How To Save The World by Lexie Dunne, rated B
- Miss Kane’s Christmas by Caroline Mickelson, rated C